2015 Nestor Cup Results

Nestor Cup Race #1 April 14th, 2015 - these results can also be found on the usac website


Men's  Cat 1/2/3 Bib # Team NameFinish
Connor Ardrey
125
 Outspokin' Augusta 1
Rhandie Thompson128 US Military Cycling Team 2 
Jed Young122  PCP Race Team 3
Oasias Lozano132   4
Laurence Lane126  Velo Club Lincoln 5
Bryan Schoeffler130  Greenlife - Organic Valley  6
Tim Spackman127  Globalbike Racing 7
Alexander Bender133  MOOTS 8
Adam Kosela129   9
Christopher Withers121 Safe Harbor p/b Technico  10
Andy Udinsky123 Globalbike Racing  11
Philip Dewire516 Globalbike Racing  12
William Sellers918 Savannah Wheelmen 13
 Josh Barrett131 Bluffton Bike Shop / Plan X  14


 Men's Cat 4/5 Bib #Team Name Finish 
 Ralph Mosteller507  
 Jim Palmer513 Outspokin' Augusta 
 Connor Benson505 Upstate Junior Cycling / Calder 
 Perry Taylor519 Globalbike Club Team 
 Patrick Robertson503  
 Brent Orr520 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic 
 Shawn Williams504 Globalbike Club Team 
 Dan Keefer524  8
 Omar Cruz523 SBR Racing 
 Craig Hulce510 Team Velocause 10 
 Brad Hasselblad502 Globalbike Club Team 11
 Daniel Carr517 Hilton Head Cycling Inc 12 
 Chris Benson506 Upstate Junior Cycling / Calder 13 
 Jeff Greiner515  14 
 Brian Hale511 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic 15 
 Jonathan Price509 SBR Racing 16 
 Martin Mauersberg516 Nomambo / Eastbank 17 
 Peter VanderHoeven514 Bluffton Bike Shop / Plan X  18 
 James Bradforf518  19
 Chris Conley522 Team GB Racing 20 
 Justin Bristol501 Globalbike Racing 21 
 Jose Soto508 Message Envy Cycling 22 
 Bill Warren521  23
 Stephen Gannon512 Globalbike Racing DNF 


 Women Cat 2/3/4 Bib # Team Name Finish
 Allison Sowers24 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic 
 Carolyn Altman22 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic 
 Laura Fisher25 Team Velocause 
 Rachel McKinnon23  

Please contact us at letsride@savannahwheelmen.org if you have any questions about the race or results.


 

 
 
 
© Savannah Wheelmen, Inc.
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software